Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

3L Imaging Limited

Private Limited Company

3L Imaging Limited
36 Aldenham Avenue
Aldenham Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8HX
Company Name3L Imaging Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06771632
Incorporation Date11 December 2008 (12 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Lai Chung Fong
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return17 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address36 Aldenham Avenue
Aldenham Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8HX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 May 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
11 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2021 with no updates
11 May 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
21 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
26 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2020 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing