Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Auto Car Centre Limited

Private Limited Company

Auto Car Centre Limited
Adjacent To Acton Town Station
Murtex House
London
W3 8QU
Company NameAuto Car Centre Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06777528
Incorporation Date19 December 2008 (10 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Mohamed Ghoul
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressAdjacent To Acton Town Station
Murtex House
London
W3 8QU
Website URLhttp://autocarcentre.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEaling Central and Acton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

29 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
2 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2017 with no updates
9 February 2017Termination of appointment of Dean Ghoul as a director on 1 January 2017
26 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2016 with updates
18 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more