Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

OPTO Ltd

Private Limited Company

OPTO Ltd
Flat 34 Northend House
Fitzjames Avenue
London
W14 0RT
Company NameOPTO Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06781532
Incorporation Date31 December 2008 (10 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKabs Ahmed Alani
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 34 Northend House
Fitzjames Avenue
London
W14 0RT
Website URLhttp://www.plusopto.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@plusopto
ConstituencyHammersmith
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (1 year from now)
Latest Return31 December 2018 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

16 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2016 with updates
12 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
20 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015
20 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-20
  • GBP 10
17 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-01-17
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more