Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Techwiz Ltd

Private Limited Company

Techwiz Ltd
186 Sixth Avenue
Manor Park
London
E12 5PU
Company NameTechwiz Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06787791
Incorporation Date12 January 2009 (10 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMohammed Fozlul Haque
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return12 January 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address186 Sixth Avenue
Manor Park
London
E12 5PU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Ham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 January 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

9 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
22 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 January 2017 with updates
30 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
25 January 2016Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-25
  • GBP 1
22 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more