Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Blue Flame Profiles Ltd

Private Limited Company

Blue Flame Profiles Ltd
Unit 9 Legg Industrial Estate Spring Road
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV4 6JT
Company NameBlue Flame Profiles Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06800829
Incorporation Date26 January 2009 (12 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Joseph Smith
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityMachining
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return12 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 9 Legg Industrial Estate Spring Road
Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
WV4 6JT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return12 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2852)General mechanical engineering
SIC 2007 (25620)Machining

Event History

23 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2021
12 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2021 with no updates
15 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 January 2020
13 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2020 with no updates
3 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing