Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Artmaster Limited

Private Limited Company

Artmaster Limited
The Maltings Carr Head Lane
Cowling
Keighley
BD22 0LD
Company NameArtmaster Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06833163
Incorporation Date2 March 2009 (11 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Mark Thompson
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Maltings Carr Head Lane
Cowling
Keighley
BD22 0LD
Website URLhttp://artmaster-ltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySkipton and Ripon
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
ParishCowling
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (6 months from now)
Latest Return2 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

31 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 March 2017 with updates
4 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
29 April 2016Annual return made up to 2 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-29
  • GBP 1
31 December 2015Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
31 May 2015Annual return made up to 2 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-31
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more