Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Willett Building Limited

Private Limited Company

Willett Building Limited
26 Lauderdale Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8QB
Company NameWillett Building Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06844797
Incorporation Date12 March 2009 (12 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Willett
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Lauderdale Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8QB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return9 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 March 2021 with no updates
18 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2020 with no updates
19 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
19 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing