Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GV Consultancy UK Ltd

Private Limited Company

GV Consultancy UK Ltd
14 Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Company NameGV Consultancy UK Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06883939
Incorporation Date21 April 2009 (12 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGrace Volo
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Lammas Road
Watford
WD18 0BA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2021 with no updates
12 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
10 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2020 with no updates
3 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
1 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing