Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rob Danks Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rob Danks Company Ltd
24 Manor Rise
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9SL
Company NameRob Danks Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06893202
Incorporation Date30 April 2009 (12 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert David Danks
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Manor Rise
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9SL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

12 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2021 with no updates
20 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
9 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2020 with no updates
24 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
4 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing