Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Custom Bytes Limited

Private Limited Company

Custom Bytes Limited
5 Fair Oak Place
Barkingside
Essex
IG6 2GY
Company NameCustom Bytes Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06893316
Incorporation Date30 April 2009 (11 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWandeep Basra
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts5 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address5 Fair Oak Place
Barkingside
Essex
IG6 2GY
Website URLIP
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts5 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return30 April 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

2 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2017 with updates
17 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016
3 May 2016Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-03
  • GBP 2
27 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015
6 May 2015Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-06
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more