Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Service Station Limited

Private Limited Company

The Service Station Limited
15 Russet Drive
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9RH
Company NameThe Service Station Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06925747
Incorporation Date5 June 2009 (12 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Humphries
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Russet Drive
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9RH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

16 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
7 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2020 with no updates
12 March 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
5 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2019 with no updates
12 March 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing