Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Saddleworth Motor Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Saddleworth Motor Services Limited
Unit 9 Knarr Mill
Oldham Road Delph
Oldham
Lancashire
OL3 5RQ
Company NameSaddleworth Motor Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06943022
Incorporation Date24 June 2009 (10 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Hargreaves
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts30 June 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return24 June 2019 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 9 Knarr Mill
Oldham Road Delph
Oldham
Lancashire
OL3 5RQ
Website URLhttp://saddleworthmotorservices.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyOldham East and Saddleworth
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
ParishSaddleworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 June 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)
Latest Return24 June 2019 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 July 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

1 July 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
30 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 June 2017 with no updates
30 June 2017Notification of John Hargreaves as a person with significant control on 30 June 2017
30 June 2017Notification of John Hargreaves as a person with significant control on 30 June 2017
30 June 2017Notification of John Hargreaves as a person with significant control on 24 June 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more