Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Skatterbox Ltd

Private Limited Company

Skatterbox Ltd
Unit 6 Norton Works
Lynn Lane, Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 0EA
Company NameSkatterbox Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06958090
Incorporation Date9 July 2009 (12 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDerek Thomas Green
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 6 Norton Works
Lynn Lane, Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 0EA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

29 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
21 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2020 with no updates
22 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
12 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2019 with no updates
24 October 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing