Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Johnny Gurkha Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Johnny Gurkha Services Limited
11 Chesham Way
Watford
WD18 6NX
Company NameJohnny Gurkha Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06960083
Incorporation Date13 July 2009 (12 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBasanta Luintel
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Chesham Way
Watford
WD18 6NX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

13 May 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
13 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2021 with no updates
11 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
19 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 March 2020 with no updates
24 March 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing