Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Outsmart Agency Limited

Private Limited Company

Outsmart Agency Limited
90 Upper Lane
Gomersal
Cleckheaton
West Yorkshire
BD19 4JF
Company NameOutsmart Agency Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06992765
Incorporation Date17 August 2009 (10 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Paul Taylor
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return17 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address90 Upper Lane
Gomersal
Cleckheaton
West Yorkshire
BD19 4JF
Website URLhttp://outsmartagency.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@outsmartagency
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/Outsmart-Agency/150645761642426
ConstituencyBatley and Spen
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return17 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

5 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2017 with no updates
20 July 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
30 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2016 with updates
16 May 2016Termination of appointment of Paul John Harker as a director on 30 November 2015
5 May 2016Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 27 November 2015
  • GBP 50.00

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more