Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hooson Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Hooson Consultancy Limited
43 Doctors Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0NT
Company NameHooson Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07039895
Incorporation Date13 October 2009 (12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Hooson
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return13 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address43 Doctors Lane
Shenstone
Staffordshire
WS14 0NT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due27 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

14 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2020 with no updates
29 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
23 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2019 with no updates
11 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018
17 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 13 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing