Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Funky Lunch Ltd

Private Limited Company

Funky Lunch Ltd
50 Meadow Way
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 6BL
Company NameFunky Lunch Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07048970
Incorporation Date19 October 2009 (9 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Northeast
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityPrimary Education
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return19 October 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address50 Meadow Way
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 6BL
Website URLhttp://funkylunch.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@funkylunch
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/Funky-Lunch/122610774920
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 October 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8010)Primary education
SIC 2007 (85200)Primary education
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

23 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2017 with no updates
30 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
24 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2016 with updates
30 May 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
16 November 2015Annual return made up to 19 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-16
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more