Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Concept Hairdressing Limited

Private Limited Company

Concept Hairdressing Limited
8 Mimram Road
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5DZ
Company NameConcept Hairdressing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07056731
Incorporation Date26 October 2009 (11 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWayne Robertson
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Mimram Road
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5DZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

24 February 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
7 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 September 2020 with updates
20 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
10 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 September 2019 with updates
27 September 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing