Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Psalm 121 Limited

Private Limited Company

Psalm 121 Limited
12a Station Road
Croydon
CR0 2RB
Company NamePsalm 121 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07064144
Incorporation Date2 November 2009 (10 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Rufus Asade
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Textiles In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return2 November 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address12a Station Road
Croydon
CR0 2RB
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 November 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5241)Retail sale of textiles
SIC 2007 (47510)Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Event History

3 January 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
20 December 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
19 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 November 2017 with no updates
5 December 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
1 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 November 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more