Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Standen Organisation Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Standen Organisation Ltd
Branxholme
Gills Hill Lane
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8DD
Company NameThe Standen Organisation Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07072632
Incorporation Date11 November 2009 (11 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrian Malcolm John Standen
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Management
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return11 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBranxholme
Gills Hill Lane
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8DD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

6 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2020 with no updates
25 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
12 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2019 with no updates
11 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
23 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing