Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Professional Property Inventories Ltd

Private Limited Company

Professional Property Inventories Ltd
Chapaurell
Chapel Lane
Whittington
Staffordshire
WS14 9JT
Company NameProfessional Property Inventories Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07079894
Incorporation Date18 November 2009 (11 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRachel Williams
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return18 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressChapaurell
Chapel Lane
Whittington
Staffordshire
WS14 9JT
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 November 2020 with no updates
28 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2019
26 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 November 2019 with no updates
29 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018
1 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 18 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing