Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Heatglo Plumbing And Heating Limited

Private Limited Company

Heatglo Plumbing And Heating Limited
23 Penswick Road
Hindley Green
Wigan
WN2 4GA
Company NameHeatglo Plumbing And Heating Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07086761
Incorporation Date25 November 2009 (11 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Kelly
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Penswick Road
Hindley Green
Wigan
WN2 4GA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyMakerfield
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return25 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

4 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2020 with no updates
1 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
6 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2019 with no updates
19 August 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2018
21 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing