Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tendrel Education Consultancy Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tendrel Education Consultancy Ltd
4 Highbridge Close
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7GW
Company NameTendrel Education Consultancy Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07090699
Incorporation Date30 November 2009 (11 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKaushi Silva
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityPrimary Education
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Highbridge Close
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7GW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8010)Primary education
SIC 2007 (85200)Primary education

Event History

26 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
2 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 17 October 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
17 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 October 2019 with no updates
17 December 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing