Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Creative Circle (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Creative Circle (UK) Limited
6th Floor Charlotte Building
17 Gresse Street
London
W1T 1QL
Company NameCreative Circle (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07106700
Incorporation Date16 December 2009 (12 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeremy James Green
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return16 December 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6th Floor Charlotte Building
17 Gresse Street
London
W1T 1QL
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 400 other companies
ConstituencyCities of London and Westminster
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 December 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 January 2022Confirmation statement made on 16 December 2021 with no updates
30 September 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2020
17 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 December 2020 with no updates
30 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 December 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing