Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mackereth Limited

Private Limited Company

Mackereth Limited
28-31 The Stables
Wrest Park
Silsoe
Bedfordshire
MK45 4HR
Company NameMackereth Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07112644
Incorporation Date24 December 2009 (10 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnnabel Lucy Gunnell
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 December 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address28-31 The Stables
Wrest Park
Silsoe
Bedfordshire
MK45 4HR
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyMid Bedfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyBedfordshire
ParishSilsoe
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return24 December 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2021 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

29 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
2 March 2017Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 February 2017
  • GBP 100
26 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 24 December 2016 with updates
3 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
9 January 2016Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-09
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more