Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A  Swain Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

A  Swain Consulting Limited
24 Shenley Hill
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7BB
Company NameA  Swain Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07117210
Incorporation Date5 January 2010 (11 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Swain
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Management
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return31 January 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Shenley Hill
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7BB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return31 January 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management

Event History

28 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2021 with no updates
29 October 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 January 2020
5 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2020 with no updates
29 October 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 January 2019
8 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing