Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

K.J.W. Education Services Limited

Private Limited Company

K.J.W. Education Services Limited
46 Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Company NameK.J.W. Education Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07158070
Incorporation Date15 February 2010 (9 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKathryn Jane Wallace
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityEducational Support Services
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return15 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address46 Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyOldham East and Saddleworth
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
ParishSaddleworth
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return15 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services

Event History

13 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
21 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 February 2017 with updates
6 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016
19 February 2016Annual return made up to 15 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-19
  • GBP 1
19 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more