Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

End Of Contract Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

End Of Contract Solutions Limited
8 Blackstock Mews
Islington
London
N4 2BT
Company NameEnd Of Contract Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07164735
Incorporation Date22 February 2010 (12 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Kenneth Bull
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Leasing
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return22 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Blackstock Mews
Islington
London
N4 2BT
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyIslington North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6521)Financial leasing
SIC 2007 (64910)Financial leasing

Event History

4 May 2021Director's details changed for Mr Michael Kenneth Bull on 27 April 2021
22 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2021 with no updates
14 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
26 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2020 with no updates
20 February 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing