Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TIMS Table Limited

Private Limited Company

TIMS Table Limited
335 Watling Street
Radlet
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LB
Company NameTIMS Table Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07170774
Incorporation Date26 February 2010 (11 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWing Chun Lai
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address335 Watling Street
Radlet
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

16 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
11 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2021 with updates
25 January 2021Director's details changed for Mr Wing Chun Lai on 9 January 2021
25 January 2021Change of details for Mr Wing Chun Lai as a person with significant control on 9 January 2021
9 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 January 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing