Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sugar Cane Limited

Private Limited Company

Sugar Cane Limited
29 Rosebery Avenue, Tottenham
London
N17 9RY
Company NameSugar Cane Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number07177972
Incorporation Date4 March 2010 (10 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAudrey Ama Asamoah
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due18 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address29 Rosebery Avenue, Tottenham
London
N17 9RY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return4 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due18 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

5 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 March 2017 with updates
15 March 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
14 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
7 March 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
1 April 2016Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-01
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more