Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Henfield Village Cars Limited

Private Limited Company

Henfield Village Cars Limited
18 Fawn Rise
Henfield
BN5 9EZ
Company NameHenfield Village Cars Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07181233
Incorporation Date8 March 2010 (11 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Coles
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityTaxi Operation
Latest Accounts30 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 March
Latest Return8 March 2021 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address18 Fawn Rise
Henfield
BN5 9EZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 March 2021 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6022)Taxi operation
SIC 2007 (49320)Taxi operation

Event History

13 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2021 with no updates
23 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 March 2020
3 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2020 with updates
23 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
27 December 2019Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2019 to 30 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing