Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R.U.P.C. Limited

Private Limited Company

R.U.P.C. Limited
121 Abbey Road
South Shore
Blackpool
FY4 2PY
Company NameR.U.P.C. Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07201013
Incorporation Date24 March 2010 (12 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Paul Butter
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityUrban Planning and Landscape Architectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 March
Latest Return14 March 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2023 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address121 Abbey Road
South Shore
Blackpool
FY4 2PY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBlackpool South
RegionNorth West
CountyLancashire
Built Up AreaBlackpool

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 March 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due28 March 2023 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71112)Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Event History

5 January 2022Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2021
31 December 2021Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2021 to 30 March 2021
31 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
16 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2021 with no updates
16 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 March 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing