Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aardvark Online Trading Limited

Private Limited Company

Aardvark Online Trading Limited
Unit 20 Pearsons Industrial Estate
Colliery Lane
Hetton-Le-Hole
Tyne & Wear
DH5 0BG
Company NameAardvark Online Trading Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07214530
Incorporation Date7 April 2010 (10 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Wright
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return21 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due5 May 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 20 Pearsons Industrial Estate
Colliery Lane
Hetton-Le-Hole
Tyne & Wear
DH5 0BG
Website URLhttp://www.shopaardvark.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHoughton and Sunderland South
RegionNorth East
CountyTyne and Wear
Built Up AreaSunderland
ParishHetton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Latest Return21 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due5 May 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

24 October 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
11 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2017 with updates
13 May 2016Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-13
  • GBP 100
5 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
28 April 2015Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-28
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more