Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rainbow Food & Wine Limited

Private Limited Company

Rainbow Food & Wine Limited
643 Green Lanes
London
N8 0QY
Company NameRainbow Food & Wine Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07266794
Incorporation Date27 May 2010 (12 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHuseyin Ulger
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores With Food, Beverages Or Tobacco Predominating
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return19 May 2022 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2023 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address643 Green Lanes
London
N8 0QY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (7 months from now)
Latest Return19 May 2022 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 June 2023 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5211)Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (47110)Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Event History

8 July 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 May 2021 with updates
19 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
24 November 2020Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2020 to 30 April 2020
12 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 May 2020 with updates
25 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing