Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kiwi Europe Ltd

Private Limited Company

Kiwi Europe Ltd
Union House
111 New Union Street
Coventry
CV1 2NT
Company NameKiwi Europe Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07280929
Incorporation Date10 June 2010 (10 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlexandra Curtis
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2021 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnion House
111 New Union Street
Coventry
CV1 2NT
Website URLhttp://www.kiwieurope.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCoventry South
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaCoventry
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 1,000 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return10 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 June 2021 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5521)Youth hostels and mountain refuges
SIC 2007 (55202)Youth hostels

Event History

25 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
12 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 June 2017 with updates
4 March 2017Termination of appointment of Kamelia Alexandrova Curtis as a director on 4 March 2017
6 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
29 June 2016Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-29
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more