Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Matrep Limited

Private Limited Company

Matrep Limited
53 Broad Lane
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9SU
Company NameMatrep Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07308385
Incorporation Date8 July 2010 (11 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Alan Tranchant
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityData Processing, Hosting and Related Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return8 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address53 Broad Lane
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9SU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 July 2021 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due22 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7240)Data base activities
SIC 2007 (63110)Data processing, hosting and related activities

Event History

1 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
17 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 July 2020 with no updates
7 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
19 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 July 2019 with no updates
2 April 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing