Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Original Beauty & Hair Ltd

Private Limited Company

Original Beauty & Hair Ltd
10 Station Road
Croydon
CR0 2RB
Company NameOriginal Beauty & Hair Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07310342
Incorporation Date9 July 2010 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEvelyn Amoah Buahin
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address10 Station Road
Croydon
CR0 2RB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return9 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due23 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

26 October 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
25 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 July 2017 with no updates
5 October 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
3 October 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
11 July 2017Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more