Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

N&A Investments (UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company

N&A Investments (UK) Ltd
31 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Company NameN&A Investments (UK) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07318153
Incorporation Date19 July 2010 (11 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNarinder Singh Sungu
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityManagement of Real Estate On A Fee Or Contract Basis
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return22 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address31 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0LZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due6 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

30 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
24 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2020 with no updates
30 June 2020Registered office address changed from 5 Victoria Road Tamworth B79 7HL to 31 Main Street Shenstone Lichfield WS14 0LZ on 30 June 2020
17 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
18 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 September 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

2
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing