Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Apeliotes Ltd

Private Limited Company

Apeliotes Ltd
1 Johnson Street
Dunston
Gateshead
Tyne And Wear
NE11 9AQ
Company NameApeliotes Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number07342600
Incorporation Date11 August 2010 (9 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTrystan Hood
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities Auxiliary to Financial Intermediation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts17 February 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due17 November 2021 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End17 February
Latest Return11 August 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due22 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Johnson Street
Dunston
Gateshead
Tyne And Wear
NE11 9AQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGateshead
RegionNorth East
CountyTyne and Wear
Built Up AreaTyneside
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End17 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts17 February 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due17 November 2021 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return11 August 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due22 September 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6713)Auxiliary financial intermed
SIC 2007 (66190)Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Event History

20 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 August 2017 with no updates
22 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
12 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 11 August 2016 with updates
12 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
25 August 2015Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-25
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more