Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dunrave Plant Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Dunrave Plant Services Limited
Dunrave House
Oldbury Road
Cwmbran
NP44 3JU
Wales
Company NameDunrave Plant Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07348907
Incorporation Date18 August 2010 (9 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicholas John Cook
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressDunrave House
Oldbury Road
Cwmbran
NP44 3JU
Wales
Website URLhttp://dunrave.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyTorfaen
County
Built Up AreaNewport (Newport)
ParishCwmbran Central
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

28 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 February 2017 with updates
23 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
19 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 August 2016 with updates
16 May 2016Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 11 New Street Pontnewydd Cwmbran Gwent NP44 1EE
14 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more