Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A & A Podiatrists Limited

Private Limited Company

A & A Podiatrists Limited
9 Station Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8JY
Company NameA & A Podiatrists Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07353875
Incorporation Date23 August 2010 (11 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Jonathan Abrahams
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return23 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Station Road
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8JY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 August 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

31 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2020
23 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2020 with no updates
27 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
26 May 2020Change of details for Mr Michael Jonathan Abrahams as a person with significant control on 26 May 2020
5 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing