Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vanilla And Gold Ltd

Private Limited Company

Vanilla And Gold Ltd
9 Holmesdale Manor
Ladbroke Road
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 1NX
Company NameVanilla And Gold Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07367328
Incorporation Date7 September 2010 (9 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGill Sheppard
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return11 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due25 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address9 Holmesdale Manor
Ladbroke Road
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 1NX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due25 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

30 August 2017Registered office address changed from 6 Rowan Tree House Thistle Hill Way Minster on Sea Sheerness Kent ME12 3TX to 9 Holmesdale Manor Ladbroke Road Redhill Surrey RH1 1NX on 30 August 2017
11 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 August 2017 with updates
24 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016
12 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2016 with updates
23 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more