Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Soler Limited

Private Limited Company

Soler Limited
88 Bevington Road
London
W10 5TW
Company NameSoler Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07421795
Incorporation Date28 October 2010 (9 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlaxandra Subide
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Clothing In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return28 October 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address88 Bevington Road
London
W10 5TW
Website URLhttp://www.soler.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@solerfashion
Facebookfacebook.com/soler.nottinghill
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return28 October 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5242)Retail sale of clothing
SIC 2007 (47710)Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Event History

20 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2017 with no updates
29 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
17 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 October 2016 with updates
8 February 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
7 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more