Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Drain Teq Limited

Private Limited Company

Drain Teq Limited
The Dell London Road
Spellbrook
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 4AU
Company NameDrain Teq Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07433059
Incorporation Date8 November 2010 (9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Rout
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return8 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2019 (3 days, 8 hours from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Dell London Road
Spellbrook
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 4AU
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishSawbridgeworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return8 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2019 (3 days, 8 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

14 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2017 with updates
20 July 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016
9 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2016 with updates
8 June 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015
1 December 2015Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-01
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more