Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

UK Leather Jackets Shop Online Ltd

Private Limited Company

UK Leather Jackets Shop Online Ltd
Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Company NameUK Leather Jackets Shop Online Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07434918
Incorporation Date10 November 2010 (10 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMaria Martin
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Leather Goods In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return10 November 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWinnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Website URLhttp://www.ukleatherjacketsshoponline.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyFinchley and Golders Green
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 800 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return10 November 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 December 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47722)Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

Event History

18 January 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
24 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2017 with no updates
23 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
17 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2016 with updates
24 November 2015Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-24
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more