Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

3K Car Audio Centre Ltd

Private Limited Company

3K Car Audio Centre Ltd
Flat 189
Green Lane Road
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE5 4PD
Company Name3K Car Audio Centre Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07444797
Incorporation Date18 November 2010 (9 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKultar Singh Rayat
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Audio and Video Equipment In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return18 November 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 December 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 189
Green Lane Road
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE5 4PD
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyLeicester East
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLeicester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (3 months from now)
Latest Return18 November 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 December 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47430)Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Event History

30 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
4 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 November 2016 with updates
11 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
18 January 2016Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-18
  • GBP 1
22 April 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more