Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Global Finetech Co., Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Global Finetech Co., Ltd.
Flat 107
25 Indescon Square
London
E14 9DG
Company NameGlobal Finetech Co., Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number07463545
Incorporation Date8 December 2010 (9 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWencan Xu
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return26 November 2019 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 107
25 Indescon Square
London
E14 9DG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyPoplar and Limehouse
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 600 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return26 November 2019 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 January 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

4 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2017 with no updates
12 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
10 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2016 with updates
19 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015
9 November 2015Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-09
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more