Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Enthusiasm Limited

Private Limited Company

Enthusiasm Limited
Brent House
382 Gloucester Road
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL51 7AY
Wales
Company NameEnthusiasm Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07464966
Incorporation Date9 December 2010 (11 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Gordon Ebsworth
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return9 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBrent House
382 Gloucester Road
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL51 7AY
Wales
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyCheltenham
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaCheltenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 December 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

20 December 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2021 with no updates
26 July 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2020
11 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2020 with no updates
30 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
19 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 December 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing