Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GARY Evans Ltd

Private Limited Company

GARY Evans Ltd
10 Ash Tree Avenue
Tile Hill
Coventry
West Midlands
CV4 9FQ
Company NameGARY Evans Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07467518
Incorporation Date13 December 2010 (9 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Evans
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return13 December 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due24 January 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Ash Tree Avenue
Tile Hill
Coventry
West Midlands
CV4 9FQ
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCoventry South
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaCoventry
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 December 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due24 January 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

30 August 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
4 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2016 with updates
30 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
9 January 2016Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-09
  • GBP 1
27 August 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more