Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Appmattus Limited

Private Limited Company

Appmattus Limited
24 Upper Station Road
Radlett
WD7 8BX
Company NameAppmattus Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07469543
Incorporation Date14 December 2010 (10 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew James Dolan
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return14 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Upper Station Road
Radlett
WD7 8BX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 1 day from now)
Latest Return14 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

1 March 2021Director's details changed for Matthew James Dolan on 15 August 2016
1 March 2021Registered office address changed from 126a Harpenden Road St Albans Hertfordshire AL3 6BZ to 24 Upper Station Road 24 Upper Station Road Radlett WD7 8BX on 1 March 2021
29 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 December 2020 with no updates
30 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
22 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 14 December 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing